The 2015 Glenwood Ave Arts Fest will feature three days of live music and performance featuring 40+ groups on 3 stages! Around the district, venues will host an additional 15+ bands and encore performances from some Fest favorites.

Opening Night Cobblestone Jam
Presented by the Red Line Tap
Friday, August 14, 2015 - 6pm to 10pm @ the North Stage

Come join the artists, volunteers, and neighbors as we celebrate the launch of this year's Fest!

Morse Ave. West Stage
 Morse Ave at Greenview Ave
Sponsored by The Mayne Stage
 12:00   DJ Ric Addy
 12:00DJ Ric Addy
 2:00  Altar Boyz  2:00Kreyol Roots
Chicago Gypsy Jazz Allstars  3:00Tommy McKracken
 3:15            Roach Beach

4:15         Altar Boyz  5:15Frank Catalono
4:45 Heebie Jeebies  6:45Humanity
Riptones  8:00Urban Rhythm
Magic Carpet  

Glenwood North Stage
 Glenwood Ave at Lunt Ave
Sponsored by the Heartland Cafe and Red Line Tap
12:00 pmRight Rongly12:00  Noon    In One Ear
1:00 pm Babybrutha1:00 pm The School of Rock - Lakeview
2:00 pmGooey2:00 pm Chocktaw Wildfire
3:00 pmThe Untold Dirty3:00 pm BiFunkal
4:00 pm Phosphene4:00 pm Ellis Clark & The Big Parade
5:00 pm Death and Memphis5:30 pm The Polkaholics
6:00 pmThe Locals7:30 pm The Henhouse Prowlers
7:30 pm Wussy 

The Red Line Tap's Post-Fest Parties

Friday 8/14/2015 at 9 pm
Furious Frank with The hot seats

Saturday 8/15/2015 at 9pm

The Mudflapps W/ The Blue Ribbon Glee Club

Sunday 8/16/2015 at 9 pm
The Outlaw Family Band / The Wandering Dirt

Glenwood South Stage
Glenwood Ave at Farwell Ave
Sponsored by Lifeline Theatre & Rogers Park Social
Booked by the Red Line Tap and the Lifeline Theater
 11:30a                 WeeGroove (early childhood music) 11:30a WeeGroove (early childhood music)
 12:00p     Lifeline Theatre KidSeries
Mr. Popper's Penguins preview
12:00pmGlenwood Dance Studio
Chicago Hula Hoop Festival12:30pm  Lifeline Theatre KidSeries
Mr. Popper's Penguins preview
 1:00Performing Arts Limited (dance & music) 1:00Chicago Music and Dance International
 2:00 Gale Academy Drum and Dance Program Dome Aduna (Children of the World) 2:00Theo Ubique:  Always...Patsy Cline, highlight songs
 3:00Sullivan HS Rock Band "The Hectics" 3:00Sullivan HS Rock Band "The Hectics"
Jimmy Bennington's Colour and Sound (Jazz) 4:00Hinda Hoffman (Jazz)
Versatile Bliss (Reggae) 5:00The Ed Quartet (Rock / Pop)
Yuyo Verde (Tango) 6:00Tambours Sans Frontiers (Congolese Drums)
7:00Sweet Diezel Jenkins (Mash Ups) 7:00    Chicago Gypsy Jazz Allstars
8:00Boom Boom Review (Drag Show) 8:00The Lauren Wolf Band (Blues)

Performers and times are subject to change - Last updated 2015.8.12